OROnline Radio Canada Com
Favourites
Home
All stations
Format
SportsAdult ContemporaryPublicRockNewsJazzClassicalCountryHitsPopCommunityTop 40InternationalSee all formats
Cities
TorontoVancouverMontrealCalgaryEdmontonOttawaWinnipegHalifaxVictoriaSaskatoonKingstonKelownaMonctonReginaBarrieKitchenerHamiltonLondonWindsorFrederictonSee all Cities
Provinces
OntarioQuebecBritish ColumbiaAlbertaManitobaSaskatchewanNova ScotiaNew BrunswickNewfoundland and LabradorPrince Edward Island
Languages
EnglishFrenchMultiligualIndianHindiPunjabiTamilUrdu

Radio Stations in Canada

By Cities:

  • Toronto
  • Ottawa
  • Montreal
  • Vancouver
  • Halifax
  • Calgary
  • Moncton
  • Winnipeg
  • Charlottetown
  • Regina
  • St. John's

By Provinces:

  • ON
  • QC
  • NS
  • NB
  • MB
  • BC
  • PE
  • SK
  • AB
  • NL

By Language:

  • English
  • French
  • Multilingual

Station Owners

  • CBC
  • Bell Media
  • Stingray Group
  • Rogers Sports & Media
  • Corus Entertainment
  • Cogeco
  • My Broadcasting Coorporation
  • Rawlco Communications

Top Radio

All Stations

radio stations

  • Rock 95Rock 95
  • CHEZ 106CHEZ 106
  • Country 101.1Country 101.1
  • 97.7 HTZ-FM97.7 HTZ-FM
  • 95.5 Hits FM95.5 Hits FM
  • 580 CFRA580 CFRA
  • KRPI RadioKRPI Radio
  • JACK 96.9 VancouverJACK 96.9 Vancouver
  • KX 94.7KX 94.7
  • 93.1 Fresh Radio93.1 Fresh Radio
  • Classic Rock 107.9Classic Rock 107.9
  • 96.7 WOW FM96.7 WOW FM
  • KiSS 102.3KiSS 102.3
  • Rock 107Rock 107
  • Énergie 94.5Énergie 94.5
  • 94.5 JACK FM94.5 JACK FM
  • 91.7 Giant FM91.7 Giant FM
  • Legend 102.9Legend 102.9
  • 104.3 The Breeze104.3 The Breeze
  • QR CalgaryQR Calgary
  • Rewind 103.9Rewind 103.9
  • Q104Q104
  • Hot 89.9Hot 89.9
  • 97.1 Rythme FM97.1 Rythme FM
  • 98.5 Montréal98.5 Montréal

Toronto

  • CBC Radio One TorontoCBC Radio One Toronto
  • CBC Music TorontoCBC Music Toronto
  • Boom 97.3Boom 97.3
  • Ici Musique TorontoIci Musique Toronto
  • KiSS 92.5KiSS 92.5
  • The New Classical 96.3 FMThe New Classical 96.3 FM
  • Z103.5Z103.5
  • JAZZ.FM91JAZZ.FM91
  • 98.1 CHFI98.1 CHFI
  • CHOI 98,1 Radio XCHOI 98,1 Radio X
  • New Country 93.5New Country 93.5
  • Q107Q107

Montreal

  • CKOI 96.9CKOI 96.9
  • 98.5 Montréal98.5 Montréal
  • Ici Première MontréalIci Première Montréal
  • QUB RadioQUB Radio

Sport

  • BPM Sports MontréalBPM Sports Montréal
  • News Talk 650 CKOMNews Talk 650 CKOM
  • TSN 690TSN 690
  • KiSS ThrowbacksKiSS Throwbacks
  • Sportsnet 590 The FanSportsnet 590 The Fan
  • Radio Sports 1440Radio Sports 1440
  • TSN 1200TSN 1200

News

  • 640 Toronto640 Toronto
  • Newstalk 1010Newstalk 1010
  • 680 NewsRadio Toronto680 NewsRadio Toronto
  • CJAD 800CJAD 800
  • 730 CKNW730 CKNW
  • CFAX 1070CFAX 1070
  • AM 1150 CKFRAM 1150 CKFR
  • CBC Radio One OttawaCBC Radio One Ottawa

Jim Pattison Group

  • Big Country 93.1Big Country 93.1
  • 106.7 Rewind Radio106.7 Rewind Radio
  • Beach Radio 103.1Beach Radio 103.1
  • QX104 CountryQX104 Country
  • 102.3 CJNS102.3 CJNS
  • 102.3 The Wave102.3 The Wave
  • 88.5 The Beach88.5 The Beach
  • Radio My96 FMRadio My96 FM

Station Owners

CBCBell MediaStingray GroupRogers Sports & MediaCorus EntertainmentCogecoMy Broadcasting CoorporationRawlco Communications
CBCAbout UsContact usFAQAdding radioPrivacy PolicyTerms of ServiceDMCA