OROnline Radio Canada Com
Favourites
Home
All stations
Format
SportsAdult ContemporaryPublicRockNewsJazzClassicalCountryHitsPopCommunityTop 40InternationalSee all formats
Cities
TorontoVancouverMontrealCalgaryEdmontonOttawaWinnipegHalifaxVictoriaSaskatoonKingstonKelownaMonctonReginaBarrieKitchenerHamiltonLondonWindsorFrederictonSee all Cities
Provinces
OntarioQuebecBritish ColumbiaAlbertaManitobaSaskatchewanNova ScotiaNew BrunswickNewfoundland and LabradorPrince Edward Island
Languages
EnglishFrenchMultiligualIndianHindiPunjabiTamilUrdu
Home›Alberta

Alberta radio stations (82 stations)

All genresAdult Contemporary 5Classic Hits 14Classic Rock 3Classical music 4Community 4Country 20Easy Listening 1Hits 3International 1Jazz 4News 9Pop 11Rock 11Sports 4Talk 6Top 40 7
All languagesEnglish 77French 2Hindi 1Indian 1Multilingual 3Punjabi 1Tamil 1Urdu 1
All citiesCalgary 20Edmonton 18Lethbridge 6Red Deer 6
  • 880 CHED880 CHEDNews
  • Jack 96.9Jack 96.9Pop
  • KiSS 91.7KiSS 91.7Top 40
  • QR CalgaryQR CalgaryNews
  • Jack 102.1Jack 102.1Classic Hits
  • 95.9 Star95.9 StarEasy Listening
  • Fairchild Radio 94.7Fairchild Radio 94.7News
  • Sonic 102.9Sonic 102.9Rock
  • 94.1 CJOC94.1 CJOCClassic Hits
  • 100.3 The Bear Rocks100.3 The Bear RocksRock
  • 103.9 CISN Country103.9 CISN CountryCountry
  • Country 93.3Country 93.3Country
  • New Country 95.5New Country 95.5Country
  • 106.7 Rock106.7 RockRock
  • CKUA RadioCKUA RadioJazz
  • 97.7 ROCK — CFGP-FM97.7 ROCK — CFGP-FMRock
  • CBC Radio One CalgaryCBC Radio One CalgaryNews
  • CJAY 92CJAY 92Rock
  • KiSS 107.7KiSS 107.7Pop
  • CFWE 98.5CFWE 98.5Community
  • XL 103.1 CalgaryXL 103.1 CalgaryClassic Hits
  • 98.5 Virgin Radio98.5 Virgin RadioHits
  • CJWE 88.1 FMCJWE 88.1 FMCommunity
  • Wild 95.5Wild 95.5Country
Back1234Next
CBCAbout UsContact usFAQAdding radioPrivacy PolicyTerms of ServiceDMCA